*This is the sub-site for the 2024 general*
Break the results down by the following
County | Cong. District | State SD | State HD
Or click on a link in the table below
| District | RVs | Votes | Mail (A) | Mail (V) | Early (V) | % of '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GA-1 | 582,343 | 270,426 | 25,511 | 21,465 | 248,961 | 89.2% |
| GA-2 | 531,799 | 227,092 | 23,021 | 19,523 | 207,569 | 80.5% |
| GA-3 | 612,014 | 315,652 | 23,906 | 21,174 | 294,478 | 86.5% |
| GA-4 | 504,547 | 238,933 | 21,912 | 17,281 | 221,652 | 86.7% |
| GA-5 | 596,404 | 278,205 | 26,043 | 20,427 | 257,778 | 91.4% |
| GA-6 | 587,934 | 304,860 | 25,669 | 20,182 | 284,678 | 91.7% |
| GA-7 | 584,425 | 365,507 | 29,996 | 24,680 | 340,827 | 98.1% |
| GA-8 | 536,815 | 255,449 | 18,316 | 15,803 | 239,646 | 84.4% |
| GA-9 | 588,874 | 317,033 | 24,679 | 21,010 | 296,023 | 92.8% |
| GA-10 | 604,319 | 317,433 | 23,510 | 20,575 | 296,858 | 87.7% |
| GA-11 | 590,940 | 316,889 | 30,155 | 25,224 | 291,665 | 86.8% |
| GA-12 | 549,355 | 244,676 | 21,655 | 18,936 | 225,740 | 79.2% |
| GA-13 | 571,625 | 284,441 | 24,687 | 20,175 | 264,266 | 88.8% |
| GA-14 | 566,878 | 292,034 | 20,210 | 17,434 | 274,600 | 88.8% |
| District | In-Person | % of '20 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GA-1 | 21,465 | 248,961 | 89.2% |
| GA-2 | 19,523 | 207,569 | 80.5% |
| GA-3 | 21,174 | 294,478 | 86.5% |
| GA-4 | 17,281 | 221,652 | 86.7% |
| GA-5 | 20,427 | 257,778 | 91.4% |
| GA-6 | 20,182 | 284,678 | 91.7% |
| GA-7 | 24,680 | 340,827 | 98.1% |
| GA-8 | 15,803 | 239,646 | 84.4% |
| GA-9 | 21,010 | 296,023 | 92.8% |
| GA-10 | 20,575 | 296,858 | 87.7% |
| GA-11 | 25,224 | 291,665 | 86.8% |
| GA-12 | 18,936 | 225,740 | 79.2% |
| GA-13 | 20,175 | 264,266 | 88.8% |
| GA-14 | 17,434 | 274,600 | 88.8% |