🍑 Georgia Votes

*This is the sub-site for the 2024 general*

Break the results down by the following
County  |  Cong. District  |  State SD  |  State HD

Choose a County from the dropdown above to see more data

Or click on a county link in the table below

CountyRVsVotesMail (A)Mail (V)Early (V)% of '20
Appling12,5766,0324894325,60071.7%
Atkinson4,9181,958106841,87461.5%
Bacon7,0564,0901751493,94187.5%
Baker2,18799113913585663.2%
Baldwin28,80314,3081,2701,11313,19578.0%
Banks15,4698,4063853368,07095.3%
Barrow68,03831,5192,0781,91729,60282.8%
Bartow89,48142,1692,7402,45439,71583.3%
Ben Hill11,1555,4743132845,19083.1%
Berrien12,7485,5623422905,27271.4%
Bibb115,87848,4835,3823,92844,55568.1%
Bleckley8,6444,6372942654,37281.0%
Brantley12,8035,9992642335,76678.0%
Brooks11,7464,8814533904,49168.8%
Bryan37,89419,9251,3101,09718,82893.6%
Bulloch53,73521,7821,7881,58720,19571.9%
Burke17,8756,7836645786,20563.1%
Butts19,37411,27048442910,84195.3%
Calhoun3,1391,3061641481,15859.3%
Camden43,77220,2651,7821,52418,74185.2%
Candler7,2993,6351551353,50082.0%
Carroll95,86041,0002,3102,05938,94175.0%
Catoosa51,76627,7761,4701,33426,44284.8%
Charlton7,2253,1911921663,02569.7%
Chatham231,094101,22512,45710,21291,01375.3%
Chattahoochee4,6661,09714811798069.1%
Chattooga16,3477,4403963677,07373.6%
Cherokee219,195126,39911,6869,996116,40387.1%
Clarke80,15040,4474,3023,76736,68078.0%
Clay2,1671,01617114587170.8%
Clayton205,45985,7266,1524,99080,73675.9%
Clinch4,4392,01787801,93770.1%
Cobb565,749313,70330,78124,398289,30579.1%
Coffee25,83611,25252944910,80373.6%
Colquitt28,36610,83770963510,20267.0%
Columbia123,05264,9585,5974,90960,04980.2%
Cook11,9365,3913182785,11376.3%
Coweta119,90666,5485,5294,98661,56286.2%
Crawford9,2304,6102762534,35775.2%
Crisp13,7456,1914844215,77076.6%
Dade13,9665,5922762455,34774.7%
Dawson27,08916,7711,00991415,857103.9%
Decatur18,2378,3977406627,73572.7%
DeKalb565,098291,85628,32522,559269,29778.2%
Dodge12,3725,3764434044,97266.4%
Dooly6,5192,8012542232,57867.9%
Dougherty64,48421,3402,5312,09319,24760.0%
Douglas113,11055,6023,8973,33552,26780.0%
Early7,6343,2752962723,00362.7%
Echols2,2481,15036331,11779.4%
Effingham53,41624,2631,5351,34822,91576.4%
Elbert14,0986,6305204616,16972.0%
Emanuel15,3615,6284223515,27758.8%
Evans6,7973,3063102753,03177.6%
Fannin22,20611,5901,1491,00610,58477.7%
Fayette98,28062,3265,0994,37957,94786.3%
Floyd67,99333,0582,3202,01531,04379.4%
Forsyth181,246116,4949,0127,868108,62689.7%
Franklin17,9908,6704724248,24680.2%
Fulton847,454442,88838,13529,314413,57483.7%
Gilmer25,89813,5051,06997412,53181.5%
Glascock2,2011,17463611,11374.5%
Glynn67,94835,6623,1782,73932,92384.3%
Gordon42,68918,6531,05095217,70177.3%
Grady16,4867,6106475907,02070.8%
Greene17,24210,6388767889,85093.9%
Gwinnett645,243321,15030,27324,125297,02577.1%
Habersham33,41519,4641,1431,06018,40494.9%
Hall153,64381,2896,2175,37475,91589.4%
Hancock6,2453,0105314792,53171.8%
Haralson24,45710,93163157310,35876.5%
Harris30,01215,7651,2481,10014,66578.4%
Hart20,51610,83171063010,20184.6%
Heard9,1573,9693863533,61673.4%
Henry199,097105,1167,1125,93499,18285.1%
Houston125,18165,4565,2534,72660,73087.1%
Irwin6,5533,1841301193,06576.1%
Jackson68,22837,7002,1051,90635,79499.6%
Jasper13,0456,4794624126,06784.8%
Jeff Davis9,2573,9611941753,78668.4%
Jefferson11,7364,5675244854,08259.4%
Jenkins5,4652,3941661442,25069.2%
Johnson5,8892,7552131882,56767.0%
Jones22,41311,87996787111,00879.1%
Lamar15,6058,2465024497,79790.8%
Lanier6,5362,7721401122,66077.1%
Laurens35,95414,6851,4081,27913,40664.4%
Lee25,23812,68871861712,07175.6%
Liberty43,29917,2781,8771,58015,69880.6%
Lincoln6,7453,8503683153,53582.4%
Long13,0454,8612672224,63985.2%
Lowndes81,48236,3512,4762,11434,23778.1%
Lumpkin25,68314,94394985314,09095.8%
Macon7,5093,3072782413,06670.7%
Madison23,82111,73881372711,01178.3%
Marion5,3472,4372402182,21966.9%
McDuffie16,5338,4177576927,72579.9%
McIntosh10,3835,7715214785,29386.1%
Meriwether17,7137,2396435926,64766.3%
Miller4,0201,9521711631,78968.5%
Mitchell14,2775,8467116475,19964.8%
Monroe24,26813,26179368812,57384.7%
Montgomery5,8942,5572201902,36764.8%
Morgan17,26310,1855825059,68086.8%
Murray27,27112,44547842612,01980.6%
Muscogee141,23161,4677,0626,03155,43675.6%
Newton93,65743,6374,2213,46740,17080.0%
Oconee33,82122,8001,7961,59021,21089.8%
Oglethorpe12,1756,7824934436,33983.0%
Paulding137,54373,8265,5994,90468,92286.2%
Peach20,58610,69377464210,05185.0%
Pickens28,81415,8701,1031,00014,87093.5%
Pierce14,0208,1024123687,73488.9%
Pike16,2349,8365044649,37291.6%
Polk28,77114,96574865714,30886.1%
Pulaski6,3403,5772352113,36688.1%
Putnam18,09710,3198737929,52786.7%
Quitman1,701802625474871.7%
Rabun14,4469,1467837208,42694.9%
Randolph4,5581,9971661531,84464.3%
Richmond146,47456,3475,8314,90151,44664.4%
Rockdale69,33935,9043,0102,60833,29679.9%
Schley3,2011,9581211121,84685.7%
Screven10,7225,0202992744,74675.6%
Seminole6,4072,4661961772,28963.1%
Spalding52,88725,2652,1791,99423,27183.7%
Stephens20,83811,35577668910,66695.2%
Stewart2,9321,3142421991,11565.5%
Sumter18,9158,7241,0288907,83471.3%
Talbot4,7902,1302542391,89160.3%
Taliaferro1,321662928857471.0%
Tattnall12,9175,9803903365,64472.6%
Taylor5,7183,1302902542,87681.5%
Telfair6,5222,7122412062,50662.2%
Terrell6,7402,9383823292,60966.3%
Thomas33,23717,2191,1861,01316,20678.4%
Tift28,32112,37869258711,79175.8%
Toombs17,7028,1665865187,64874.5%
Towns11,4907,7216225627,15996.1%
Treutlen4,5532,3021461322,17074.2%
Troup48,73922,2321,7321,52720,70573.6%
Turner6,1122,9481371182,83077.4%
Twiggs6,4012,8323753472,48563.5%
Union23,25614,2301,07298813,24291.0%
Upson20,44611,24978371510,53486.7%
Walker49,23223,5401,6231,47722,06379.8%
Walton82,89444,7112,6742,34442,36787.1%
Ware22,32210,7329087929,94075.3%
Warren4,0951,9381751661,77273.0%
Washington13,9446,6007466795,92169.5%
Wayne20,58210,2225484799,74379.7%
Webster1,80997914613384669.6%
Wheeler3,4621,52799911,43666.6%
White23,90512,99779871912,27887.3%
Whitfield64,38724,9161,6461,51423,40267.4%
Wilcox4,9162,0621211061,95662.5%
Wilkes7,1673,6383823483,29072.3%
Wilkinson6,9742,7132912552,45856.9%
Worth14,4205,7784103705,40861.8%
CountyMailIn-Person% of '20
Appling4325,60071.7%
Atkinson841,87461.5%
Bacon1493,94187.5%
Baker13585663.2%
Baldwin1,11313,19578.0%
Banks3368,07095.3%
Barrow1,91729,60282.8%
Bartow2,45439,71583.3%
Ben Hill2845,19083.1%
Berrien2905,27271.4%
Bibb3,92844,55568.1%
Bleckley2654,37281.0%
Brantley2335,76678.0%
Brooks3904,49168.8%
Bryan1,09718,82893.6%
Bulloch1,58720,19571.9%
Burke5786,20563.1%
Butts42910,84195.3%
Calhoun1481,15859.3%
Camden1,52418,74185.2%
Candler1353,50082.0%
Carroll2,05938,94175.0%
Catoosa1,33426,44284.8%
Charlton1663,02569.7%
Chatham10,21291,01375.3%
Chattahoochee11798069.1%
Chattooga3677,07373.6%
Cherokee9,996116,40387.1%
Clarke3,76736,68078.0%
Clay14587170.8%
Clayton4,99080,73675.9%
Clinch801,93770.1%
Cobb24,398289,30579.1%
Coffee44910,80373.6%
Colquitt63510,20267.0%
Columbia4,90960,04980.2%
Cook2785,11376.3%
Coweta4,98661,56286.2%
Crawford2534,35775.2%
Crisp4215,77076.6%
Dade2455,34774.7%
Dawson91415,857103.9%
Decatur6627,73572.7%
DeKalb22,559269,29778.2%
Dodge4044,97266.4%
Dooly2232,57867.9%
Dougherty2,09319,24760.0%
Douglas3,33552,26780.0%
Early2723,00362.7%
Echols331,11779.4%
Effingham1,34822,91576.4%
Elbert4616,16972.0%
Emanuel3515,27758.8%
Evans2753,03177.6%
Fannin1,00610,58477.7%
Fayette4,37957,94786.3%
Floyd2,01531,04379.4%
Forsyth7,868108,62689.7%
Franklin4248,24680.2%
Fulton29,314413,57483.7%
Gilmer97412,53181.5%
Glascock611,11374.5%
Glynn2,73932,92384.3%
Gordon95217,70177.3%
Grady5907,02070.8%
Greene7889,85093.9%
Gwinnett24,125297,02577.1%
Habersham1,06018,40494.9%
Hall5,37475,91589.4%
Hancock4792,53171.8%
Haralson57310,35876.5%
Harris1,10014,66578.4%
Hart63010,20184.6%
Heard3533,61673.4%
Henry5,93499,18285.1%
Houston4,72660,73087.1%
Irwin1193,06576.1%
Jackson1,90635,79499.6%
Jasper4126,06784.8%
Jeff Davis1753,78668.4%
Jefferson4854,08259.4%
Jenkins1442,25069.2%
Johnson1882,56767.0%
Jones87111,00879.1%
Lamar4497,79790.8%
Lanier1122,66077.1%
Laurens1,27913,40664.4%
Lee61712,07175.6%
Liberty1,58015,69880.6%
Lincoln3153,53582.4%
Long2224,63985.2%
Lowndes2,11434,23778.1%
Lumpkin85314,09095.8%
Macon2413,06670.7%
Madison72711,01178.3%
Marion2182,21966.9%
McDuffie6927,72579.9%
McIntosh4785,29386.1%
Meriwether5926,64766.3%
Miller1631,78968.5%
Mitchell6475,19964.8%
Monroe68812,57384.7%
Montgomery1902,36764.8%
Morgan5059,68086.8%
Murray42612,01980.6%
Muscogee6,03155,43675.6%
Newton3,46740,17080.0%
Oconee1,59021,21089.8%
Oglethorpe4436,33983.0%
Paulding4,90468,92286.2%
Peach64210,05185.0%
Pickens1,00014,87093.5%
Pierce3687,73488.9%
Pike4649,37291.6%
Polk65714,30886.1%
Pulaski2113,36688.1%
Putnam7929,52786.7%
Quitman5474871.7%
Rabun7208,42694.9%
Randolph1531,84464.3%
Richmond4,90151,44664.4%
Rockdale2,60833,29679.9%
Schley1121,84685.7%
Screven2744,74675.6%
Seminole1772,28963.1%
Spalding1,99423,27183.7%
Stephens68910,66695.2%
Stewart1991,11565.5%
Sumter8907,83471.3%
Talbot2391,89160.3%
Taliaferro8857471.0%
Tattnall3365,64472.6%
Taylor2542,87681.5%
Telfair2062,50662.2%
Terrell3292,60966.3%
Thomas1,01316,20678.4%
Tift58711,79175.8%
Toombs5187,64874.5%
Towns5627,15996.1%
Treutlen1322,17074.2%
Troup1,52720,70573.6%
Turner1182,83077.4%
Twiggs3472,48563.5%
Union98813,24291.0%
Upson71510,53486.7%
Walker1,47722,06379.8%
Walton2,34442,36787.1%
Ware7929,94075.3%
Warren1661,77273.0%
Washington6795,92169.5%
Wayne4799,74379.7%
Webster13384669.6%
Wheeler911,43666.6%
White71912,27887.3%
Whitfield1,51423,40267.4%
Wilcox1061,95662.5%
Wilkes3483,29072.3%
Wilkinson2552,45856.9%
Worth3705,40861.8%