🍑 Georgia Votes

*This is the sub-site for the 2026 primary*

Break the results down by the following
County  |  Cong. District  |  State SD  |  State HD

Choose a County from the dropdown above to see more data

Or click on a county link in the table below

CountyRVsVotesMail (A)Mail (V)Early (V)% of '22
Appling12,5761,9391041001,83944.0%
Atkinson4,918347332732026.8%
Bacon7,0561,13030281,10243.4%
Baker2,187299282727239.7%
Baldwin28,8034,1252972593,86651.0%
Banks15,4691,85886781,78047.0%
Barrow68,0386,3272692346,09345.4%
Bartow89,4817,8843633337,55141.7%
Ben Hill11,1551,72130251,69660.4%
Berrien12,7481,31551491,26635.1%
Bibb115,87812,01976665111,36841.1%
Bleckley8,6441,78762491,73859.4%
Brantley12,8031,46530241,44143.2%
Brooks11,7468971115784031.1%
Bryan37,8944,79095834,70761.7%
Bulloch53,7354,5802842394,34138.4%
Burke17,8751,8922382131,67943.0%
Butts19,3743,91595903,82570.8%
Calhoun3,139350625629432.2%
Camden43,7724,1452682403,90545.8%
Candler7,2991,13616121,12465.9%
Carroll95,8607,8712812647,60735.2%
Catoosa51,7665,6762311985,47843.3%
Charlton7,225736383170537.9%
Chatham231,09423,2071,5201,27221,93542.0%
Chattahoochee4,666348281932958.4%
Chattooga16,3471,34953481,30132.9%
Cherokee219,19529,1301,4331,27827,85247.9%
Clarke80,15013,19680672112,47558.7%
Clay2,167281422625547.5%
Clayton205,45928,77966759928,18082.0%
Clinch4,43931810831032.1%
Cobb565,74979,3313,2012,69576,63649.9%
Coffee25,8362,21848392,17938.3%
Colquitt28,3662,19770562,14132.6%
Columbia123,05214,85682869614,16046.2%
Cook11,936938514589329.1%
Coweta119,90612,98856050812,48039.1%
Crawford9,2301,22046431,17745.3%
Crisp13,7451,9201171081,81251.8%
Dade13,966991332796428.2%
Dawson27,0893,7921491413,65152.6%
Decatur18,2371,59186741,51734.7%
DeKalb565,09889,9093,3342,71987,19066.3%
Dodge12,3721,7171191081,60939.1%
Dooly6,519709464066936.6%
Dougherty64,4845,6762952445,43238.1%
Douglas113,11016,31442538615,92865.1%
Early7,634862626180139.5%
Echols2,2482373223538.5%
Effingham53,4164,4921651374,35537.8%
Elbert14,0981,32075641,25632.9%
Emanuel15,3611,49668631,43335.4%
Evans6,797960756789351.8%
Fannin22,2062,7782031822,59639.9%
Fayette98,28017,58248443017,15253.9%
Floyd67,9937,1922692386,95441.9%
Forsyth181,24623,48896584222,64648.9%
Franklin17,9901,56881751,49331.2%
Fulton847,454124,0363,3512,535121,50166.1%
Gilmer25,8983,6541931763,47841.8%
Glascock2,201339191832139.4%
Glynn67,9488,3964533858,01147.9%
Gordon42,6893,0631521422,92130.4%
Grady16,4861,581100821,49935.7%
Greene17,2423,2961261143,18255.5%
Gwinnett645,24376,8503,4712,91173,93956.8%
Habersham33,4155,2791851735,10652.9%
Hall153,64319,5361,06693918,59752.4%
Hancock6,2451,0671049697142.4%
Haralson24,4572,1171331211,99633.7%
Harris30,0123,0702051832,88736.3%
Hart20,5162,19767572,14038.3%
Heard9,15780216215265034.1%
Henry199,09731,67172264231,02970.0%
Houston125,18115,76458449815,26655.2%
Irwin6,5531,08023231,05754.4%
Jackson68,2288,3822892678,11553.4%
Jasper13,0451,67268611,61147.3%
Jeff Davis9,257869292984035.8%
Jefferson11,7361,2871431251,16234.5%
Jenkins5,465502252347934.0%
Johnson5,889827352780038.0%
Jones22,4132,5591681502,40939.7%
Lamar15,6052,136102932,04351.3%
Lanier6,5364694446529.7%
Laurens35,9543,3992902553,14433.3%
Lee25,2382,78988792,71039.5%
Liberty43,2995,4472612225,22567.0%
Lincoln6,74587912710177834.6%
Long13,045899352887142.6%
Lowndes81,4827,5122422037,30946.2%
Lumpkin25,6834,8411521374,70472.1%
Macon7,5091,019898093950.1%
Madison23,8212,7552391862,56938.7%
Marion5,347627393459338.1%
McDuffie16,5332,1031511411,96246.6%
McIntosh10,3832,0011321111,89054.8%
Meriwether17,7131,4861281121,37430.9%
Miller4,020299171628323.2%
Mitchell14,2771,4081461341,27434.6%
Monroe24,2683,4671351013,36643.1%
Montgomery5,894759575270737.1%
Morgan17,2632,928109982,83050.2%
Murray27,2711,85061341,81627.9%
Muscogee141,23121,4771,4711,29120,18666.6%
Newton93,65712,18459354211,64260.4%
Oconee33,8216,8832622446,63956.4%
Oglethorpe12,1751,6851871721,51342.6%
Paulding137,54317,45778868616,77157.8%
Peach20,5862,97676642,91256.8%
Pickens28,8143,5101891633,34742.7%
Pierce14,0201,83165601,77143.4%
Pike16,2342,5311871742,35749.6%
Polk28,7713,7731541273,64648.5%
Pulaski6,340830342880246.4%
Putnam18,0973,3031651473,15659.3%
Quitman1,7012009919141.5%
Rabun14,4462,8411571422,69962.4%
Randolph4,558526393748935.4%
Richmond146,47418,25588678817,46750.1%
Rockdale69,33913,21042239012,82075.6%
Schley3,201516191650048.9%
Screven10,7221,27756411,23642.8%
Seminole6,407418141440424.2%
Spalding52,8877,8383943607,47861.5%
Stephens20,8383,1611861812,98067.7%
Stewart2,932384362935549.4%
Sumter18,9152,4942281982,29648.7%
Talbot4,790594484355134.3%
Taliaferro1,321292312626655.9%
Tattnall12,9172,1381421232,01556.9%
Taylor5,718863746579850.5%
Telfair6,522636272661033.0%
Terrell6,740717908663136.6%
Thomas33,2373,6861341123,57439.7%
Tift28,3212,62092722,54840.6%
Toombs17,7022,29485692,22555.4%
Towns11,4902,2741331242,15059.3%
Treutlen4,553736847366353.0%
Troup48,7394,1123202833,82937.7%
Turner6,112894232287253.5%
Twiggs6,40169111510558633.0%
Union23,2563,8881661523,73643.6%
Upson20,4462,8191291202,69952.5%
Walker49,2323,9072822553,65234.6%
Walton82,89410,1453362939,85246.5%
Ware22,3222,3151461262,18939.9%
Warren4,095495181647943.4%
Washington13,9442,0932372101,88343.7%
Wayne20,5822,6641161052,55943.8%
Webster1,809286242326346.8%
Wheeler3,462446282442244.8%
White23,9053,5541421303,42449.5%
Whitfield64,3873,6202672343,38626.1%
Wilcox4,916475191845732.0%
Wilkes7,1671,04913612792245.1%
Wilkinson6,974685554963625.0%
Worth14,4201,27791811,19632.0%
CountyMailIn-Person% of '22
Appling1001,83944.0%
Atkinson2732026.8%
Bacon281,10243.4%
Baker2727239.7%
Baldwin2593,86651.0%
Banks781,78047.0%
Barrow2346,09345.4%
Bartow3337,55141.7%
Ben Hill251,69660.4%
Berrien491,26635.1%
Bibb65111,36841.1%
Bleckley491,73859.4%
Brantley241,44143.2%
Brooks5784031.1%
Bryan834,70761.7%
Bulloch2394,34138.4%
Burke2131,67943.0%
Butts903,82570.8%
Calhoun5629432.2%
Camden2403,90545.8%
Candler121,12465.9%
Carroll2647,60735.2%
Catoosa1985,47843.3%
Charlton3170537.9%
Chatham1,27221,93542.0%
Chattahoochee1932958.4%
Chattooga481,30132.9%
Cherokee1,27827,85247.9%
Clarke72112,47558.7%
Clay2625547.5%
Clayton59928,18082.0%
Clinch831032.1%
Cobb2,69576,63649.9%
Coffee392,17938.3%
Colquitt562,14132.6%
Columbia69614,16046.2%
Cook4589329.1%
Coweta50812,48039.1%
Crawford431,17745.3%
Crisp1081,81251.8%
Dade2796428.2%
Dawson1413,65152.6%
Decatur741,51734.7%
DeKalb2,71987,19066.3%
Dodge1081,60939.1%
Dooly4066936.6%
Dougherty2445,43238.1%
Douglas38615,92865.1%
Early6180139.5%
Echols223538.5%
Effingham1374,35537.8%
Elbert641,25632.9%
Emanuel631,43335.4%
Evans6789351.8%
Fannin1822,59639.9%
Fayette43017,15253.9%
Floyd2386,95441.9%
Forsyth84222,64648.9%
Franklin751,49331.2%
Fulton2,535121,50166.1%
Gilmer1763,47841.8%
Glascock1832139.4%
Glynn3858,01147.9%
Gordon1422,92130.4%
Grady821,49935.7%
Greene1143,18255.5%
Gwinnett2,91173,93956.8%
Habersham1735,10652.9%
Hall93918,59752.4%
Hancock9697142.4%
Haralson1211,99633.7%
Harris1832,88736.3%
Hart572,14038.3%
Heard15265034.1%
Henry64231,02970.0%
Houston49815,26655.2%
Irwin231,05754.4%
Jackson2678,11553.4%
Jasper611,61147.3%
Jeff Davis2984035.8%
Jefferson1251,16234.5%
Jenkins2347934.0%
Johnson2780038.0%
Jones1502,40939.7%
Lamar932,04351.3%
Lanier446529.7%
Laurens2553,14433.3%
Lee792,71039.5%
Liberty2225,22567.0%
Lincoln10177834.6%
Long2887142.6%
Lowndes2037,30946.2%
Lumpkin1374,70472.1%
Macon8093950.1%
Madison1862,56938.7%
Marion3459338.1%
McDuffie1411,96246.6%
McIntosh1111,89054.8%
Meriwether1121,37430.9%
Miller1628323.2%
Mitchell1341,27434.6%
Monroe1013,36643.1%
Montgomery5270737.1%
Morgan982,83050.2%
Murray341,81627.9%
Muscogee1,29120,18666.6%
Newton54211,64260.4%
Oconee2446,63956.4%
Oglethorpe1721,51342.6%
Paulding68616,77157.8%
Peach642,91256.8%
Pickens1633,34742.7%
Pierce601,77143.4%
Pike1742,35749.6%
Polk1273,64648.5%
Pulaski2880246.4%
Putnam1473,15659.3%
Quitman919141.5%
Rabun1422,69962.4%
Randolph3748935.4%
Richmond78817,46750.1%
Rockdale39012,82075.6%
Schley1650048.9%
Screven411,23642.8%
Seminole1440424.2%
Spalding3607,47861.5%
Stephens1812,98067.7%
Stewart2935549.4%
Sumter1982,29648.7%
Talbot4355134.3%
Taliaferro2626655.9%
Tattnall1232,01556.9%
Taylor6579850.5%
Telfair2661033.0%
Terrell8663136.6%
Thomas1123,57439.7%
Tift722,54840.6%
Toombs692,22555.4%
Towns1242,15059.3%
Treutlen7366353.0%
Troup2833,82937.7%
Turner2287253.5%
Twiggs10558633.0%
Union1523,73643.6%
Upson1202,69952.5%
Walker2553,65234.6%
Walton2939,85246.5%
Ware1262,18939.9%
Warren1647943.4%
Washington2101,88343.7%
Wayne1052,55943.8%
Webster2326346.8%
Wheeler2442244.8%
White1303,42449.5%
Whitfield2343,38626.1%
Wilcox1845732.0%
Wilkes12792245.1%
Wilkinson4963625.0%
Worth811,19632.0%